Classified Staff

(List includes full-time benefited employees)

CHARLENE A. ADAMS
Administrative Assistant I, Liberal Arts, Education, Humanities & Communications
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

LORI ADAMS
Graphic Arts Technician II, Printing Services
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

DEBRA ANDERSON
Clerk IV, Theatre Ticket Box Office

JOHN BERGERON
Building Maintenance Supervisor II, Facilities Management
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

SARAH BOLDEN
Clerk IV, Facilities Management
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

DENISE BOLDUC
Accountant IV, College Business Office
B.S., University of North Florida

DANIEL J. BOSWORTH
Building Maintenance Supervisor II, Facilities Management

MICHAEL BOUDREAU
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

NORMAN BOUDREAU
Electrician II, Facilities Management

BRENDA BOURGEOIS
Clerk V, Academic Affairs
A.A., Mount Wachusett Community College;
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

DEBORAH BRENNAN
Administrative Assistant I, Academic & Institutional Technology
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

JASON BRUNELLE
Plumber & Steamfitter II, Facilities Management

LEONARD CHARBONNEAU
Motor Equipment Mechanic IV, Facilities Management

 

CHRISTOPHER CHOUINARD
Instructional Media Specialist
M.S., Fitchburg State University;
B.S., Fitchburg State University;
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

CHRISTOPHER COEUR
Accountant I, College Business Office
M.B.A., Clark University-GSOM;
B.S., Fitchburg State University;
B.A., Western Michigan University;
A.A., Kalamazoo Valley Community College

ANA E. CONTRERAS
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

CHELSEA COPPENRATH
Maintainer I, Facilities Management
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

GEORGE COUILLARD
HVAC Refrigeration Mechanic I, Facilities Management

JOYCE CORMIER
Administrative Assistant II, Marketing & Communications
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

JENNIFER CRANDALL
Laboratory Technician I, Devens Campus
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

JO-ANNE CRONIN-FORS
Administrative Assistant II, Lifelong Learning/Leominster
A.S., Quinsigamond Community College

MELISSA CROTEAU
Campus Police Officer III (Lieutenant), Campus Police & Public Safety
M.E.D., Fitchburg State University;
B.S., Fitchburg State University;
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

SUSAN CULLINANE
Clerk V, Financial Aid
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

ALAN CUMMING
Forester I
B.S., University of Massachusetts-Amherst;
A.S., Stockbridge School of Agriculture

KRYSTAL DEBASITIS
Cook I, Green St. Cafe

 

PEGGY DOW
Clerk III, Lifelong Learning & Workforce Development

CYNTHIA DOYLE
Accountant II, Student Accounts

JOHN FEMINO
Utility Plant Operator I, Facilities Management

DAWN FONTAINE
Clerk V, Financial Aid
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

ELEANOR GAUTHIER
Maintainer II, Facilities Management

MICHELE GODERRE
Clerk V, Devens Campus
B.S., Bridgewater State;
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

SUSAN GUARTAFIERRO
Clerk V, Admissions Office
B.A., Assumption College

JAMES HALKOLA
Campus Police Officer II, Sergeant Campus Police & Public Safety

MATTHEW HIRONS
Storekeeper IV, Facilities Management
B.A., University of Massachchusetts-Amherst

LINDA JENKS
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

SAMANTHA JOHNSON
Laboratory Technician I
B.S., University of New England

JOYCE KIRKWOOD
Campus Police Officer I, Campus Police & Public Safety
B.S., University of New Haven

DONALD E. KNOWER
Reproduction Services Supervisor, Printing Services
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

MICHAEL LADEAU
Campus Police Officer I, Campus Police & Public Safety

 

WILLIAM LAND, JR.
Maintainer III, Facilities Management
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

DANIELLE LAPLANTE
Accountant IV, College Business Office
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

GERALD LEBLANC
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

BARBARA LOGAN
Clerk III, Admissions Office

LUZ E. LOPEZ
Administrative Assistant I, School of Business, Science, Technology & Mathematics
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

ANN MARSHALL
Accountant IV, Student Accounts
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

JOYCE M. MAYNARD
Administrative Assistant II, Records Office

DANIEL P. MCMILLEON
Maintenance Equipment Operator, Facilities Management

BENJAMIN MERTZIC
Instructional Media Specialist
B.A., University of Massachusetts-Amherst;
A.A., Mount Wachusett Community College

ROLAND MEUNIER
Painter II, Facilities Management

LAURENE M. MINNS
Storekeeper IV, Facilities Management

TRAVIS MONAHAN
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

JAMES MONETTE
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

TAMI MORIN
Administrative Assistant I, Center for Civic Learning & Community Engagement
A.S., Fisher College

CARLA MORRISSEY
Library Assistant III, Circulation Supervisor

MICHAEL NTORI
Campus Police Officer I, Campus Police & Public Safety

AMY OSBORNE
Buyer II, College Business Office
A.S., Becker College

RAEANNE O’SULLIVAN
Accountant II, College Business Office
B.S., Stonehill College

STEVE PENNEY
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

MARY E. PLUMMER
Clerk V, Records Office

WILLIAM POULIN
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

NANCY REGAN
Clerk V, Health Services

YONG SADDLER
Clerk II, North Central Educational Opportunity Center
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

SARAH SAVOIE
Administrative Assistant I, Student Services
A.S., Greenfield Community College

DARREN SENECAL
Campus Police Officer I, Campus Police & Public Safety
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

DANIEL ST. ONGE
Mail Clerk II, Facilities Management

ALYSSA STEVENS
Clerk IV, Academic Support Center

MARIANNE STOY
Administrative Assistant I, School of Health Professions, Public Service Programs and Social Sciences
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

KATHLEEN SUCHOCKI
Administrative Assistant I, School of Health Professions, Public Service Programs and Social Sciences
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

MAXWELL SUMNER
Campus Police Officer I, Campus Police & Public Safety
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

NEIL THOMAS
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

ZULMA TORRES
Clerk V, Fitchburg Dental Hygiene
B.S., Fitchburg State University

PAUL VALILA
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

JOSUE VELEZ
Maintainer I, Facilities Management

CHRYSTAL VOORHEIS
Clerk V, Advising Center
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

MARK WHITE
Campus Police Officer I, Campus Police & Public Safety

DENISE WHITNEY
Administrative Assistant I, Lifelong Learning and Workforce Development
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College

CLIFFORD WILDER
Campus Police Officer II (Sergeant), Campus Police & Public Safety

GARDNER WOOD
Maintainer II, Facilities Management

MONICA YESMENTES
Accountant III, College Business Office
B.S., Fitchburg State University;
A.S., Mount Wachusett Community College